Is TEXAS WILD FLOWER VANILLA GOURMET POPCORN, TEXAS WILD FLOWER VANILLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, WATER, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, VANILLA (WATER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT 2%, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL VANILLIN, CARAMEL COLOR, ALCOHOL), COLORS (WATER, GLYCERINE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SORBITOL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM AGAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], SALT, CITRIC ACID, RED 3 [E127], YELLOW 6 [E110], RED 40 [E129], YELLOW 5 [E102], BLUE 1 [E133]), BAKING SODA, DISTILLED VINEGAR
Check TEXAS WILD FLOWER VANILLA GOURMET POPCORN, TEXAS WILD FLOWER VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS WILD FLOWER VANILLA GOURMET POPCORN, TEXAS WILD FLOWER VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Orville Redenbacher's Original Gourmet White Popcorn Kernels, 30 Ounce, 30 OZ
Watkins All Natural Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla, with Pure Vanilla Extract, 8 fl oz
Kirkland Signature Wild Flower Honey
Where to buy
TEXAS WILD FLOWER VANILLA GOURMET POPCORN, TEXAS WILD FLOWER VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


