Is T.G. Lee Buttermilk, Cultured, Lowfat Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check T.G. Lee Buttermilk, Cultured, Lowfat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCookingMeal Prep