Is TGF, CALIFORNIA MIX A CLASSIC NUT AND FRUIT MIX Dairy Free?

Ingredients
RAISINS, APRICOTS (SULFUR DIOXIDE TO PRESERVE COLOR), DATE PIECES (DEXTROSE), COCONUT (SODIUM METABISULFITE AS A PRESERVATIVE), ALMONDS PINEAPPLE (SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE TO PRESERVE COLOR), BRAZIL NUTS, PAPAYA (SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE TO PRESERVE COLOR) FD&C YELLOW #6, BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL BANANA, COCONUT, PECANS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CASHEWS, FILBERTS, WALNUTS.
Check TGF, CALIFORNIA MIX A CLASSIC NUT AND FRUIT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGF, CALIFORNIA MIX A CLASSIC NUT AND FRUIT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


