Is TGI Fridays Beef Patties Bacon Cheddar 6 Count - 2 Lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- 2% of enzyme modified cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- +3 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphates, Contains Less Than 2% Of Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Enzymes), Salt, Artificial Color, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin ), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Encapsulated Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Rendered Bacon Fat, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Contains: Milk
Check TGI Fridays Beef Patties Bacon Cheddar 6 Count - 2 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Fridays Beef Patties Bacon Cheddar 6 Count - 2 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


