Is TGI Fridays New York Cheesecake 450g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised liquid whole egg
pasteurised liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Margarine (Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Water, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Sugar, Soured Cream (Milk), Brown Sugar, Flavouring, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Starch, Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates
Check TGI Fridays New York Cheesecake 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Fridays New York Cheesecake 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
Where to buy
TGI Fridays New York Cheesecake 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


