Is TGI Fridays Potato Skins Cheddar & Bacon Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp-edged, tender-centered potato snack delivering a savory, smoky-tang flavor profile and creamy, melted topping; commonly served as an appetizer or game-day finger food after reheating. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and convenience when oven-baked, while some report uneven heating, occasional sogginess, and a pronounced salty finish and variable portion sizes reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +2 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp-edged, tender-centered potato snack delivering a savory, smoky-tang flavor profile and creamy, melted topping; commonly served as an appetizer or game-day finger food after reheating. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and convenience when oven-baked, while some report uneven heating, occasional sogginess, and a pronounced salty finish and variable portion sizes reported.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Potato Flakes, Soybean Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Enriched Cornmeal (degermed Yellow Corn, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Grain Corn, Salt, Maltodextrin, Cheese Powder [cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Chees Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6], Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Natural And Artificial Flavors (including Smoke), Whey, Sour Cream Powder [sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Maltodextrin, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate], Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Dried Onion, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yellow 6 Lake. Contains Milk.
Check TGI Fridays Potato Skins Cheddar & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Fridays Potato Skins Cheddar & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
TGI Fridays Potato Skins Cheddar & Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


