Is TH True Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fresh cow milk
- whey protein
- casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cow Milk (84%), Sucrose, Cocoa Cereal (3.6%), Casein And Whey Protein, Soluble Fiber (inulin), Stabilizers (gelatine, 471), Streptococcus Thermophilus And Lactobacillus Bulgaricus. Contains Milk.
Check TH True Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TH True Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


