Is TH True Yogurt Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 471
- sucrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh Cow Milk (84%), Sucrose, Cocoa Cereal (3.6%), Casein And Whey Protein, Soluble Fiber (inulin), Stabilizers (gelatine, 471), Streptococcus Thermophilus And Lactobacillus Bulgaricus. Contains Milk.
Check TH True Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TH True Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


