Is Thai Basil Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic
high oleic
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Water Red Bell Peppers Sunflower Oil (High Oleic) Garlic Thai Basil Lime Juice* Fish Sauce (Anchovies, Sea Salt) Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt) Coconut Palm Sugar Tapioca Starch Lime Juice White Vinegar Thai Chilis
Check Thai Basil Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Basil Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thai Basil Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


