Is Thai Basil Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut palm sugar tapioca starch lime juice white vinegar thai chilis
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Water Red Bell Peppers Sunflower Oil (High Oleic) Garlic Thai Basil Lime Juice* Fish Sauce (Anchovies, Sea Salt) Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt) Coconut Palm Sugar Tapioca Starch Lime Juice White Vinegar Thai Chilis
Check Thai Basil Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Basil Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thai Basil Stir Fry Sauce, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


