Is THAI BASIL VEGETABLE ORGANIC DUMPLINGS, THAI BASIL VEGETABLE Pescatarian?

Description
These dumplings deliver a herbaceous, mildly sweet aroma with savory notes; fillings are tender and slightly chewy while wrappers crisp when pan-fried or remain soft after steaming. Commonly used as appetizers, sides, or in soups, reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, though some report uneven filling and occasional freezer clumping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural thai basil flavor
- organic cultured dextrose
natural thai basil flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These dumplings deliver a herbaceous, mildly sweet aroma with savory notes; fillings are tender and slightly chewy while wrappers crisp when pan-fried or remain soft after steaming. Commonly used as appetizers, sides, or in soups, reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, though some report uneven filling and occasional freezer clumping.
Ingredients
Organic White Flour, Organic Super Firm Tofu (Filtered Water, Sprouted Organic Soybeans, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride), Calcium Sulfate), Organic Green Peas, Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Yellow Onion, Organic Red Bell Pepper, Organic Basil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Organic Breadcrumbs (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast), Organic Potato Starch, Sea Salt (To Preserve Quality), Organic Shoyu Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Wheat, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Ginger, Organic Garlic, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Cultured Dextrose (To Preserve Quality), Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar (To Preserve Quality), Organic Lime Juice, Natural Thai Basil Flavor, Organic Chili Pepper Flakes, Organic Black Pepper
Check THAI BASIL VEGETABLE ORGANIC DUMPLINGS, THAI BASIL VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI BASIL VEGETABLE ORGANIC DUMPLINGS, THAI BASIL VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
THAI BASIL VEGETABLE ORGANIC DUMPLINGS, THAI BASIL VEGETABLE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


