Is THAI BIRD SRIRACHA MOCHI SNACK BITES, THAI BIRD SRIRACHA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- gluten free soy sauce powder
gluten free soy sauce powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Sriracha Seasoning (Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Spice Powder, Tomato Powder, Gluten Free Soy Sauce Powder, Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavor)
Check THAI BIRD SRIRACHA MOCHI SNACK BITES, THAI BIRD SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI BIRD SRIRACHA MOCHI SNACK BITES, THAI BIRD SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue
Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites
Snack Factory Bites Thin & Crunchy Pretzel Snack Sea Salt
Dave's Killer Bread PB & Chocolate Snack Bites
Old Wisconsin Turkey Snack Bites - 8 Oz
Where to buy
THAI BIRD SRIRACHA MOCHI SNACK BITES, THAI BIRD SRIRACHA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


