Is THAI CARROT ORGANIC BONE BROTH BASED SIPPABLE SOUP, THAI CARROT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut cream
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
* Carrots,Chicken Bone Broth (Filtered Water,* Chicken,* Carrots,* Tomato,* Onion,* Celery,* Garlic,* Apple Cider Vinegar,* Mushrooms,* Parsley,* Thyme,* Peppercorn,And * Bay Leaves),Filtered Water,* Onions,* Coconut Cream,* Coconut Oil,* Tomato Paste (* Tomato Paste,* Citric Acid),* Garlic,Sea Salt And * Curry Powder (* Coriander,* Turmeric,* Cumin,Sea Salt,* Fenugreek,* Cayenne 35k H.u.,* Ginger,* Cinnamon,* Cloves,And * Nutmeg). * Indicates Organic
Check THAI CARROT ORGANIC BONE BROTH BASED SIPPABLE SOUP, THAI CARROT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI CARROT ORGANIC BONE BROTH BASED SIPPABLE SOUP, THAI CARROT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
THAI CARROT ORGANIC BONE BROTH BASED SIPPABLE SOUP, THAI CARROT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


