Is THAI CASHEW CURRY VEGETABLES & CASHEWS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK, CORIANDER & THAI BASIL SAUCE, THAI CASHEW CURRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CARROTS, COCONUT MILK, BABY CORN, WATER CHESTNUTS, POTATOES, ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CASHEW NUTS, SPINACH, CORIANDER, PEANUTS, GALANGAL, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, GINGER, SPICES, CREAM, THAI BASIL, KAFFIR LIME, TURMERIC, LEMON JUICE, CHILIES.
Check THAI CASHEW CURRY VEGETABLES & CASHEWS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK, CORIANDER & THAI BASIL SAUCE, THAI CASHEW CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI CASHEW CURRY VEGETABLES & CASHEWS SIMMERED IN COCONUT MILK, CORIANDER & THAI BASIL SAUCE, THAI CASHEW CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Sauce · Liquid


