Is Thai Chicken Soup Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT CREAM, ONIONS, CHICKEN, BAMBOO SHOOTS, BABY CORN, CARROTS, MUSHROOMS (WATER, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, GREEN CURRY PASTE (FRESH GREEN CHILI, GARLIC, LEMONGRASS, SHALLOT, SALT, GALANGAL, KAFFIR LIME, SPICES), GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, LEMONGRASS, GALANGAL, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, THAI BASIL, KAFFIR LIME. ORGANIC
Check Thai Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thai Chicken Soup is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsSpud Ca
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunch


