Is Thai Chicken Soup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
- coconut cream
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT CREAM, ONIONS, CHICKEN, BAMBOO SHOOTS, BABY CORN, CARROTS, MUSHROOMS (WATER, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, GREEN CURRY PASTE (FRESH GREEN CHILI, GARLIC, LEMONGRASS, SHALLOT, SALT, GALANGAL, KAFFIR LIME, SPICES), GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, LEMONGRASS, GALANGAL, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, THAI BASIL, KAFFIR LIME. ORGANIC
Check Thai Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thai Chicken Soup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


