Is THAI COCO, COCONUT MILK DRINK, MELON, MELON Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extracted
- coconut water
coconut extracted
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER, COCONUT EXTRACTED, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, NATURAL MELON FLAVOUR, MELON CONCENTRATE, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACID, FD&C BLUE, FD&C YELLOW, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA, WATER.
Check THAI COCO, COCONUT MILK DRINK, MELON, MELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI COCO, COCONUT MILK DRINK, MELON, MELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


