Is Thai Coconut Curry Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- powdered chicken
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
powdered chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM OLEIN OIL), TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, COCONUT MILK POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, COLOR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DRIED BOK CHOY, DRIED ONION FLAKE, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, EGG WHITE, FERMENTED ANCHOVY, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LACTOSE, LEMONGRASS, LIME JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POWDERED CARROT JUICE, POWDERED CHICKEN, RICE FLOUR, SHALLOT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN, SPICE AND COLOR, SUCRALOSE, SUGAR, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, TOCOPHEROL (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM
Check Thai Coconut Curry Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Coconut Curry Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Packet, Powder


