Is THAI COCONUT PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, THAI COCONUT PEANUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, So Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia
Check THAI COCONUT PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, THAI COCONUT PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI COCONUT PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, THAI COCONUT PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
THAI COCONUT PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, THAI COCONUT PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


