Is THAI COCONUT RED CURRY SAUCE OVER DARK MEAT CHICKEN SERVED WITH RICE NOODLES, BROCCOLI, & RED BELL PEPPERS, THAI STYLE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk
  • red curry coconut sauce

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

red curry coconut sauce

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED CURRY COCONUT SAUCE (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, RED CURRY PASTE [RED CHILI PUREE, GARLIC, LEMONGRASS, GALANGAL, SALT, SHALLOT, SPICES, LIME LEAVES], ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE [WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR], WATER, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC GARLIC, CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC CHICKEN BASE [ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT AND JUICES, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACTIVES], ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE [WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME OIL], SEA SALT), COOKED ORGANIC NOODLES (ORGANIC PAD THAI NOODLES [ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA], WATER), COOKED CHICKEN DARK MEAT (CHICKEN DARK MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, LIME OIL), ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC SCALLIONS.

Check THAI COCONUT RED CURRY SAUCE OVER DARK MEAT CHICKEN SERVED WITH RICE NOODLES, BROCCOLI, & RED BELL PEPPERS, THAI STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusRich
Texture
CreamyTenderCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go