Is THAI COCONUT RED CURRY SAUCE OVER DARK MEAT CHICKEN SERVED WITH RICE NOODLES, BROCCOLI, & RED BELL PEPPERS, THAI STYLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
RED CURRY COCONUT SAUCE (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, RED CURRY PASTE [RED CHILI PUREE, GARLIC, LEMONGRASS, GALANGAL, SALT, SHALLOT, SPICES, LIME LEAVES], ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE [WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR], WATER, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC GARLIC, CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC CHICKEN BASE [ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT AND JUICES, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACTIVES], ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE [WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME OIL], SEA SALT), COOKED ORGANIC NOODLES (ORGANIC PAD THAI NOODLES [ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA], WATER), COOKED CHICKEN DARK MEAT (CHICKEN DARK MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, LIME OIL), ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC SCALLIONS.
Check THAI COCONUT RED CURRY SAUCE OVER DARK MEAT CHICKEN SERVED WITH RICE NOODLES, BROCCOLI, & RED BELL PEPPERS, THAI STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI COCONUT RED CURRY SAUCE OVER DARK MEAT CHICKEN SERVED WITH RICE NOODLES, BROCCOLI, & RED BELL PEPPERS, THAI STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
About this product
Sauce · Frozen


