Is Thai Coconut Tofu Creations (Frozen) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Water, Certified Organic Soybeans, Naturally-derived Magnesium Chloride), Water, Coconut, Rice Vinegar, Fresh Ginger, Fresh Lemongrass, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Fresh Garlic, Non-gmo Gluten-free Tamari (Water, Non-gmo Soybeans, Salt), Coriander Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Salt, Fresh Thai Chili, Fresh Kaffir Lime Leaves, Black Pepper, Contains Soy, This Product Is Made In A Fully Vegan And Gluten-free Facility That Processes Other Products Containing Tree Nuts And Sesame
Check Thai Coconut Tofu Creations (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Coconut Tofu Creations (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Where to buy
Thai Coconut Tofu Creations (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


