Is THAI CURRY CASHEWS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS; SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CURRY SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, ONION, GARLIC, TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check THAI CURRY CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI CURRY CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
About this product
Snack · Pouch


