Is THAI CURRY CAULIFLOWER RICE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, SNAP PEAS, ONION, CARROTS, RED CURRY (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, GARLIC CHILI SAUCE (ORGANIC SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, GARLIC, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPER), COCONUT MILK POWDER (COCONUT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE), ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), SEA SALT, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, CURRY POWDER (CORIANDER, TURMERIC, CUMIN, SALT, FENNEL, CHILI, FENUGREEK, GARLIC POWDER, CASSIA, CURRY LEAVES, CLOVES, AND SPICES), GARLIC, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC HAWAIIAN GINGER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA), GINGER, GARLIC, CILANTRO
Check THAI CURRY CAULIFLOWER RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI CURRY CAULIFLOWER RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Frozen


