Is THAI CURRY CHICKEN SKILLET SAUCES, THAI CURRY CHICKEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- skim milk, green chili peppers, fermented anchovies
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DESICCATED COCONUT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SKIM MILK, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, FERMENTED ANCHOVIES (CONTAINS SALT), CILANTRO, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM (MILK), SHALLOTS, GARLIC, SALT, ONIONS, MALTODEXTRIN, GINGER, VINEGAR, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, YEAST, FLAVORING, SEA SALT, LEMON GRASS, KAFFIR LIME LEAF EXTRACT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BASIL EXTRACT.
Check THAI CURRY CHICKEN SKILLET SAUCES, THAI CURRY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI CURRY CHICKEN SKILLET SAUCES, THAI CURRY CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


