Is THAI CURRY COCONUT JERKY, THAI CURRY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut aminos
  • organic dried coconut meat

organic coconut aminos

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT MEAT, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT AMINOS, SMOKED SEA SALT, ORGANIC CURRY POWDER, ORGANIC MCT OIL, ORGANIC SMOKED PAPRIKA, ORGANIC LIME JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.

Check THAI CURRY COCONUT JERKY, THAI CURRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go