Is Thai Curry Plant Based Empanada (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Corn Flour, Corn, Jackfruit, Onions, Peas, Red Lentil, Carrot, Thai Curry Sauce, Garlic, Lemongrass, Ginger, Coconut Cream, Curry Paste: Dried Red Chili, Shallots, Tumeric, Coriander Seeds, Cinnamon, Mace, Lime Leaves, Fresh Basil, Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Cornstarch, Canola Oil
Check Thai Curry Plant Based Empanada (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Curry Plant Based Empanada (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Thai Curry Plant Based Empanada (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


