Is Thai Dau Hao Oyster Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Salt, Modified Starch (corn, Tapioca), Caramel Color, Artificial Oyster Flavor, Flavor Enhancer (disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Preservative (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate). Contains Soybean.
Check Thai Dau Hao Oyster Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Dau Hao Oyster Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Jar
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping


