Is Thai Dragon Sriracha Chilli Mayo Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Refined Soybean Oil, Sugar, Pickled Chilli 12% (chilli, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Thickener (modified Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch), Distilled Vinegar (water, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Chilli 3%, Salt, Garlic, Mustard Paste, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Flavour Enhancer (yeast Extract, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Colour (paprika Oleoresin, Caramel Paste), Antioxidant: Tertiary-butyl Hydroquinone, Mustard Flavour Contains Soybean and Mustard.
Check Thai Dragon Sriracha Chilli Mayo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Dragon Sriracha Chilli Mayo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


