Is Thai Dragon Sriracha Chilli Mayo Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- refined soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Refined Soybean Oil, Sugar, Pickled Chilli 12% (chilli, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Thickener (modified Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch), Distilled Vinegar (water, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Chilli 3%, Salt, Garlic, Mustard Paste, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Flavour Enhancer (yeast Extract, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Colour (paprika Oleoresin, Caramel Paste), Antioxidant: Tertiary-butyl Hydroquinone, Mustard Flavour Contains Soybean and Mustard.
Check Thai Dragon Sriracha Chilli Mayo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Dragon Sriracha Chilli Mayo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


