Is Thai Dragon Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pickled Red Chilli 64% (chilli, Salt, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid)), Sugar, Water, Garlic, Salt, Thickener (modified Starch, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancer (yeast Extract), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Colour (paprika Oleoresin).
Check Thai Dragon Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Dragon Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


