Is THAI GREEN CURRY COMBINES COCONUT ZESTY KAFFIR LIME LEAVES AND HINTS OF SWEET BASIL SIMMER SAUCE, THAI GREEN CURRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK, BAMBOO SHOOT, GREEN CURRY PASTE, BABY CORN, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR), SUGAR, SWEET BASIL LEAVES, RED CHILI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES, SALT, SPICES (CUMIN, CORIANDER), XANTHAN GUM AS STABILIZER.
Check THAI GREEN CURRY COMBINES COCONUT ZESTY KAFFIR LIME LEAVES AND HINTS OF SWEET BASIL SIMMER SAUCE, THAI GREEN CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI GREEN CURRY COMBINES COCONUT ZESTY KAFFIR LIME LEAVES AND HINTS OF SWEET BASIL SIMMER SAUCE, THAI GREEN CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


