Is Thai Green Curry Simmer Sauce - 500g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Vegetable Oil, Organic Raw Sugar, Fish Sauce, Organic Chilli, Organic Coriander, Organic Basil, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Shrimp Powder, Organic Limes, Lemon Juice, Organic Herbs & Spices And Citric Acid
Check Thai Green Curry Simmer Sauce - 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Green Curry Simmer Sauce - 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Thai Green Curry Simmer Sauce - 500g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


