Is Thai Heritage Red Curry Paste Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lemongrass, Water, Red Chilli, Garlic, Galangal, Onion, Salt, Kaffir Lime, Coriander.
Check Thai Heritage Red Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Heritage Red Curry Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyCitrusGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySoup


