Is Thai Holy Basil Seasoning Paste (Pad Khapow Sauce) 2 Pcks. Lobo Brand Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chili, Soy Sauce, Holy Basil Leave, Onion, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Sugar And Salt | Product Of Thailand
Check Thai Holy Basil Seasoning Paste (Pad Khapow Sauce) 2 Pcks. Lobo Brand against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Holy Basil Seasoning Paste (Pad Khapow Sauce) 2 Pcks. Lobo Brand in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI
Pantai Norasingh Pad Thai Sauce
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Pad Thai Rice Noodle Bowl With Chicken Breast, Bell Peppers, Carrots, and Scallions With a Tamarind Pad Thai Sauce, Chicken Pad Thai
Blue Dragon Mild Pad Thai Sauce 400g
Where to buy
Thai Holy Basil Seasoning Paste (Pad Khapow Sauce) 2 Pcks. Lobo Brand is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


