Is THAI INSPIRED COCONUT CURRY TRAIL MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), THAI STYLE SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SEASONING [DRIED CANE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, SOUR CREAM {CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES}, COCONUT SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID]), SPICY SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CAJUN STYLE SEASONING [SALT, SPICES {INCLUDES PAPRIKA FOR COLOR}, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN {COLOR}], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), CHILI CRACKERS (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CHILI POWDER, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR).
Check THAI INSPIRED COCONUT CURRY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI INSPIRED COCONUT CURRY TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


