Is Kirkland Signature Trail Mix Dairy Free?

Description
This mix offers a sweet-and-salty flavor profile with contrasting crunchy and chewy textures, commonly used for hiking, work snacks, parties, and travel. Reviewers praise portability and value, while noting occasional inconsistency in sweetness or freshness and variable piece size; packaging and resealability are often mentioned as convenient or problematic occasionally.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- m&m's milk chocolate candies milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This mix offers a sweet-and-salty flavor profile with contrasting crunchy and chewy textures, commonly used for hiking, work snacks, parties, and travel. Reviewers praise portability and value, while noting occasional inconsistency in sweetness or freshness and variable piece size; packaging and resealability are often mentioned as convenient or problematic occasionally.
Ingredients
Peanuts Roasted In Peanut Oil And Salt. M&m's� Milk Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%- Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake), Gum Acacia. Raisins Coated In Non-hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Almonds Roasted In Canola Oil Or Peanut Oil And Salt. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Soy And Milk. Processed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Any Contains Wheat, Other Tree Nuts And Eggs.
Check Kirkland Signature Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


