Is Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

Description
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk is a dairy-free and gluten-free product made with coconut milk and water. It is non-GMO and comes in a BPA-free, resealable carton. The carton is made with just two simple ingredients: coconut milk and water. The coconut milk has a thick texture, making it ideal for smoothies and curry. It adds richness to baked goods and is praised for its smooth taste. People also mention that it is great for making coffee and that it thickens when refrigerated. Overall, Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened offers a versatile and high-quality option for those seeking a dairy-free and gluten-free alternative.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk is a dairy-free and gluten-free product made with coconut milk and water. It is non-GMO and comes in a BPA-free, resealable carton. The carton is made with just two simple ingredients: coconut milk and water. The coconut milk has a thick texture, making it ideal for smoothies and curry. It adds richness to baked goods and is praised for its smooth taste. People also mention that it is great for making coffee and that it thickens when refrigerated. Overall, Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened offers a versatile and high-quality option for those seeking a dairy-free and gluten-free alternative.
Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Coconut, Water And Guar Gum. Contains Coconut.
Check Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Can


