Is Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Authentic Paste Roasted Red chili - 4 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Soybean Oil, Shallot, Tamarind, Red Chili Pepper, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Shrimp, Garlic, Peanut, Water, Contains: Anchovy, Peanut, Contains: Anchovy

Check Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Authentic Paste Roasted Red chili - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Authentic Paste Roasted Red chili - 4 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep