Is Thai Kitchen Organic Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, 13.66 Fluid Ounce (6 Count) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This canned milk delivers a smooth, creamy texture with mild tropical notes; reviewers note reliable, rich mouthfeel, occasional separation requiring shaking, and consistent flavor. Commonly used in curries, soups, sauces, smoothies, and baking, it is frequently praised for dependable performance and value in multi-pack purchases by shoppers across retail sites.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER & ORGANIC GUAR GUM.

Check Thai Kitchen Organic Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, 13.66 Fluid Ounce (6 Count) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Thai Kitchen Organic Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, 13.66 Fluid Ounce (6 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSmoothieMeal Prep