Is Thai Kitchen Sauce & Noodle Kit Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- crushed peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles (rice, Tapioca Starch), Pad Thai Sauce (sugar, Sunflower Oil, Shallots, Tamarind Paste, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Paprika Extract, Tocopherols, Chili Extract), Crushed Peanuts, Dried Garlic Chives. Contains Peanuts. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Mustard.
Check Thai Kitchen Sauce & Noodle Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Kitchen Sauce & Noodle Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Liquid


