Is THAI PAVILION, SINGLE SERVE PAD THAI, INSTANT RICE NOODLES & SAUCE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE NOODLE PACKET: RICE NOODLES (RICE FLOUR) SEASONING PACKET: SUGAR, PEANUTS, SPICE MIX (ONIONS, PEPPER, GARLIC, TAMARIND, CHILI, CINNAMON, STAR ANISE, CLOVE, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, PURIFIED ROCK SALT, DEHYDRATED SHALLOTS AND DEHYDRATED SPRING ONIONS, AND PAPRIKA OLEORESIN. OIL PACKET: SHALLOT OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, SHALLOTS).

Check THAI PAVILION, SINGLE SERVE PAD THAI, INSTANT RICE NOODLES & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySweetSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep