Is THAI PEANUT GLUTEN FREE MILDLY SPICY MARINADE & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI PEANUT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), ORGANIC SUGAR, PEANUTS, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SAKE (WATER, RICE, SALT), RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM.

Check THAI PEANUT GLUTEN FREE MILDLY SPICY MARINADE & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep