Is THAI PEANUT GLUTEN FREE MILDLY SPICY MARINADE & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI PEANUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- xanthan gum
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), ORGANIC SUGAR, PEANUTS, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SAKE (WATER, RICE, SALT), RICE VINEGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM.
Check THAI PEANUT GLUTEN FREE MILDLY SPICY MARINADE & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI PEANUT GLUTEN FREE MILDLY SPICY MARINADE & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


