Is THAI PEANUT GLUTEN FREE MILDLY SPICY MARINADE & DIPPING, THAI PEANUT Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, savory and mildly spicy with a smooth, creamy yet slightly textured consistency, this Southeast Asian-style sauce serves as a dip, glaze, or marinade for grilled meats, skewers, noodles and spring rolls. Reviewers praise its versatility and convenience; some note sweetness and varying thickness between batches and occasional saltiness remarks.

Description
Rich, savory and mildly spicy with a smooth, creamy yet slightly textured consistency, this Southeast Asian-style sauce serves as a dip, glaze, or marinade for grilled meats, skewers, noodles and spring rolls. Reviewers praise its versatility and convenience; some note sweetness and varying thickness between batches and occasional saltiness remarks.
Ingredients
Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Sugar, Peanuts, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sake (Water, Rice, Salt), Rice Vinegar, Organic Honey, Garlic Powder, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Allergen Information: This Product Contains Peanut And Soy , Allergen Information: This Product Contains Peanut And Soy , Allergen Information:
Check THAI PEANUT GLUTEN FREE MILDLY SPICY MARINADE & DIPPING, THAI PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI PEANUT GLUTEN FREE MILDLY SPICY MARINADE & DIPPING, THAI PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
House Of Tsang Dipping Sauce Peanut Sauce Bangkok Padang - 11.5 Oz
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
MED THAI PEANUT RICE NOODLE CART PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, MED, THAI PEANUT
Trader Joe's Mildly Sweet & Spicy Beef & Broccoli
Where to buy
THAI PEANUT GLUTEN FREE MILDLY SPICY MARINADE & DIPPING, THAI PEANUT is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


