Is Thai Peanut Sauce, Premium Peanut Sauce 24 fl. oz. Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, SPICES (CHILI, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES, LEMONGRASS, ONION), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED SOYBEAN PROTEIN, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID.
Check Thai Peanut Sauce, Premium Peanut Sauce 24 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Peanut Sauce, Premium Peanut Sauce 24 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thai Peanut Sauce, Premium Peanut Sauce 24 fl. oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


