Is THAI PEANUT SAUCE Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR (RICE VINEGAR, GRAIN VINEGAR), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SESAME OIL, LEMON JUICE, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEED, CHILI OIL, GINGER, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.
Check THAI PEANUT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI PEANUT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttySavorySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


