Is THAI PEANUT SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR (RICE VINEGAR, GRAIN VINEGAR), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SESAME OIL, LEMON JUICE, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEED, CHILI OIL, GINGER, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.
Check THAI PEANUT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI PEANUT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttySavorySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


