Is Thai red Chicken Curry with rice Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Rice, Water, Vegetables, Beans , Capsicum , Peas ), Cooked Marinated Chicken (Chicken Breast , Water, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts , Natural Flavour, Chicken Fat), Coconut Milk Powder (Contains Milk), Red Curry Paste (Contains Fish, Prawn, Chilli), Thickener, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Fish Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Coriander, Salt, Contains Milk, Crustacea, Fish And Wheat

Check Thai red Chicken Curry with rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch