Is Thai red Chicken Curry with rice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Rice, Water, Vegetables, Beans , Capsicum , Peas ), Cooked Marinated Chicken (Chicken Breast , Water, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts , Natural Flavour, Chicken Fat), Coconut Milk Powder (Contains Milk), Red Curry Paste (Contains Fish, Prawn, Chilli), Thickener, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Fish Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Coriander, Salt, Contains Milk, Crustacea, Fish And Wheat

Check Thai red Chicken Curry with rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch